Privacy Policy

Dal Zilio & Partners Sas apply the law on Privacy (Legislative Decree no.196/03) CONTENT AND SERVICES ARE PROVIDED ONLY TO THOSE WHO MAKE REQUEST AND THAT AUTHORIZE DAL ZILIO & PARTNERS SAS TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

Data collection and service registration.
From Dal Zilio & Partners Sas of Treviso , as owner of the processing of your personal data, we inform you that, in accordance with the law . 196/03, will be based on principles of honesty, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. According to article 13 of the above mentioned decree , registering your name will:

With the registration of your name you also give your consent so that Dal Zilio & Partners Sas can:
convey personal information to people, companies or entities that measure the quality of services and to third-party companies for trade information, market research and to related companies or that actively participate in Dal Zilio & Partners Sas with the possibility that the same process data for direct offer of products or services; process data for business information and market research, for commercial and promotional offers for products or services, all by themselves or by third parties.

We remind you that the communication of personal data to Dal Zilio & Partners Sas is always your responsibility.
Providing additional personal information from you is optional, but will help us to provide a more and more accurate and in line serivce with your expectations (new service proposals, special deals etc..).

SENSITIVE INFORMATION:
Dal Zilio & Partners Sas specifies that they do not collect your "sensitive" information (health status, religion, political affiliation, etc.).

DATA SECURITY:
Your personal data will be exclusively handled by electronic means and with only restricted access to the staff. Dal Zilio & Partners Sas has prepared all the security measures necessary to minimize the risk of breaching the privacy of its users by third-parties and is at all times ready to take any other security measures if all others fail. Deletion, correction, updating personal information or opposition to their treatment. Regarding art . 7 of Legislative Decree no . 196/03, we inform you that , after recording your data, you have the right to request, at any time, deletion, correction and an update. You can apply these rights by sending an e-mail to dalzilio@dalzilio.com or dalzilio@legalmail.it , indicating in the object: "Deletion of commercial communication", in order to not receive anymore commercial communication.